no blog title


haydsol:

poopscoopstew:

Krisbian Rodent Army so mad @ IFCFilms 4 not buying bbgurl an OSCAR.

Buying/blowing is the only way this asshole will win an Oscar . Of course, that’s her coactor’s fault (lol, I’d refuse to work with such a spineless whiner) Her fans are the Absolute worst fandom, in fact I would call it a cult. She could literally shit on them and they would call it rebel and brilliant, and “love”her all the more

But if IFC doesn’t buy her films, no one would and then KRA would be super mad. 

(via pattinsonaddicted)

— 3 days ago with 18 notes

imanonsten:

The Big Shoe

SOURCE

So the Producer is out, Kristen is out, and all the begging from the fandom will not keep her in. Apparently there are other stars more important then she is.

image

IMO this movie was never going to happen. It’s been in the works for years and has been plagued with financial and casting issues from the beginning.  

(via fallingsnow87)

— 2 weeks ago with 12 notes

pattinsonaddicted:

imanonsten:

stupidrobstentweets:

Your header is psychotic.

image

iRON AND WINE WERE PART OF TWLIGHT BSO. EVEN HE SAID TWICE HE’S SINGLE AND YOU’RE IGNORE IT. SO IDIOT.

They danced, in character, during a work related event that was SEVEN years ago. The fact that they even see this as a “sign” is insane. Here’s a sign, aside from him saying OUTLOUD that he’s single, they haven’t been seen together in over 450 days!  THOSE are signs. 

— 1 month ago with 12 notes

imanonsten:

image

Did they post that pics of the NON identical sunglasses and really call them the same pair?  Stupidity knows no bounds.

(Source: stupidrobstentweets)

— 1 month ago with 14 notes

imanonsten:

image

I’m always amused when sheep start adopting and supporting things nonstens have been saying for years about this fandom.  That bit about sources and divulging intimate details.  Us non believers have said that for years.  Hows it feel not to be listened to sheep? 

(Source: stupidrobstentweets)

— 1 month ago with 9 notes
Juliette Binoche teaches Twilight’s Kristen Stewart a thing or two →

imanonsten:

Juliette must have been exhausted and very disappointed.

And she has said this in the most polite way an Oscar Winning Seasoned French Actress can.

For someone who has been acting for years ……

For someone who is all that …..

“She needs to get in more.”

image

This is how Juliette really felt acting with THE MOP. After all Rob did it for years.;)

image

And again my apologies to the Great Oscar Winning French Actress Juliette Binoche. I know it was hard but she endured like a true professional.

And I loved her new film "Words and Pictures."

THE MOP!! LOL 

— 1 month ago with 22 notes

iluvmormonvampires:

wow I guess Rob pissed in her corn flakes

Too bad she’s lying.  The film “Klassfesten” was released in 2002 and appeared at the Stockholm Film Festival the same year.  Dates for the Stockholm Film Festival are 5-16 November 2014. The Junior Festival was held in April 2014.   

— 1 month ago with 31 notes
pattinsonaddicted:

little-miss-scumshine:

Omg !! ALSTEN unbroken !!

I like this couple.


If Kristen likes Alicia, her fans MUST like Alicia.  Isn’t that how it works? 

pattinsonaddicted:

little-miss-scumshine:

Omg !! ALSTEN unbroken !!

I like this couple.

If Kristen likes Alicia, her fans MUST like Alicia.  Isn’t that how it works? 

— 2 months ago with 11 notes
pattinsonaddicted:

little-miss-scumshine:

Oh ….. ALSTEN is unbroken they have the same haircut :))

OMG #ALICIASTEN #UNBROKEN

STFU!!! LMAO!!

pattinsonaddicted:

little-miss-scumshine:

Oh ….. ALSTEN is unbroken they have the same haircut :))

OMG #ALICIASTEN #UNBROKEN

STFU!!! LMAO!!

— 2 months ago with 8 notes
imanonsten:

arobsessedgirl:

addicted-to-pattinson:

Finnaly got this tattoo. Robert Pattinson is my hero and always will be, i promise. Not just because he is rich or perfect, i mean look at his heart :)

Wow…. Just a shame he hates the nickname Rpattz 😐

Thinking this poor girl will never have a boyfriend either. 

Maybe when she “finally” gets a real tatt, it won’t bleed into her skin like a marker does.

imanonsten:

arobsessedgirl:

addicted-to-pattinson:

Finnaly got this tattoo. Robert Pattinson is my hero and always will be, i promise. Not just because he is rich or perfect, i mean look at his heart :)

Wow…. Just a shame he hates the nickname Rpattz 😐

Thinking this poor girl will never have a boyfriend either.

Maybe when she “finally” gets a real tatt, it won’t bleed into her skin like a marker does.

— 2 months ago with 15 notes